Crataegus curvisepala Lindm. [as Crataegus oxyacantha L.]
cited name:
Crataegus oxyacantha L.

Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 11, t. 634 (1761-1883)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Crataegeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: oxyacanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: curvisepalus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal Library Copenhagen (Det Kongelige Bibliotek), Denmark

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=108563


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crataegus calycina Franco
  2. Crataegus kyrtostyla auct.
  3. Crataegus monogyna SoĆ³
  4. Crataegus oxyacantha L.
  5. Crataegus pseudokyrtostyla Klokov
  6. Mespilus oxyacanthus
  7. Oxyacantha rosea Paxton
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crataegus curvisepala Lindm. [as Crataegus oxyacantha L.]
Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 11, t. 634 (1761-1883)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 90pm5ovvm55rl1v23vnrk073v6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-16
SESSION time in: 00:37:08
SESSION unix time in : 1573861028
SESSION unix time out: 1573861628
time_left: 594
current unix time :1573861034
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.230.162.34