Filipendula vulgaris Moench [as Spiraea filipendula L.]
cited name:
Spiraea filipendula L.

Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 11, t. 635 (1761-1883)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Spiraeeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: filipendulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vulgaris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Royal Library Copenhagen (Det Kongelige Bibliotek), Denmark

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=108564


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Filipendula hexapetala Gilib.
  2. Spiraea filipendula L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Filipendula vulgaris Moench [as Spiraea filipendula L.]
Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 11, t. 635 (1761-1883)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r7tee4poq9lckcpa21nj2uork3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 22:00:44
SESSION unix time in : 1569096044
SESSION unix time out: 1569096644
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569096044
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232