Comarum palustre L.
cited name:
Comarum palustre L.

Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 11, t. 636 (1761-1883)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Potentilleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: palustris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: palustris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Royal Library Copenhagen (Det Kongelige Bibliotek), Denmark

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=108565


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Fragaria palustris (L.) Crantz
  2. Potentilla comarum Nestl.
  3. Potentilla palustris (L.) Scop.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Comarum palustre L.
Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 11, t. 636 (1761-1883)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: np1vbt60ju75ck8qlo0dsgl5i0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 20:30:57
SESSION unix time in : 1576006257
SESSION unix time out: 1576006857
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576006257
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113