Inula helenium l.
cited name:
Inula helenium l.
elecampane
Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 13, t. 728 (1761-1883)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: helenius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: helenius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal Library Copenhagen (Det Kongelige Bibliotek), Denmark

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=108657


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aster helenium (L.) Scop.
  2. Aster officinalis All.
  3. Corvisartia helenium (L.) Mérat
  4. Helenium grandiflorum Gilib.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Inula helenium l.
Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 13, t. 728 (1761-1883)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9unra8tfunqiklt087k561v0b4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 00:40:11
SESSION unix time in : 1573688411
SESSION unix time out: 1573689011
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573688411
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91