Vicia cracca L.
tufted vetch
Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 14, t. 804 (1761-1883)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Vicieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: craccus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: craccus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal Library Copenhagen (Det Kongelige Bibliotek), Denmark

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=108733

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cracca major Gren. & Godr.
  2. Ervum cracca (L.) Trautv.
  3. Vicia cracca Franch. & Sav.
  4. Vicia cracca Maxim.
  5. Vicia cracca Freyn
  6. Vicia cracca Miq.
  7. Vicia heteropus Freyn
  8. Vicia macrophylla (Maxim.) B.Fedtsch.
  9. Vicia oiana Honda
  10. Vicia oreophila Zertova
  11. Vicia variabilis Grossh.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Vicia cracca L.
Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 14, t. 804 (1761-1883)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f9u3b65q70885he52ibv0l2uh1
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 09:49:50
SESSION unix time in : 1566719390
SESSION unix time out: 1566719990
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566719390
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6