Epilobium montanum L.
cited name:
Epilobium montanum L.

Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 16, t. 922 (1761-1883)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: montanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: montanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal Library Copenhagen (Det Kongelige Bibliotek), Denmark

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=108851


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epilobium bonsdorffii Montell
  2. Epilobium glabrum Gilib.
  3. Epilobium hypericifolium Tausch
  4. Epilobium laeve Royle
  5. Epilobium larambergianum F.W.Schultz
  6. Epilobium mutabile Wender.
  7. Epilobium nutans G. Don
  8. Epilobium ozanonis F.W.Schultz
  9. Epilobium perramosum Schur
  10. Epilobium radicans Hausskn.
  11. Epilobium sylvaticum Boreau
  12. Epilobium sylvestre Dierb.
  13. Epilobium verticillatum Schur
  14. Chamaenerion montanum (L.) Scop.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epilobium montanum L.
Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 16, t. 922 (1761-1883)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r9clua9jg9quko48qi9depqlb0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 15:51:04
SESSION unix time in : 1575903064
SESSION unix time out: 1575903664
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575903064
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210