Crepis paludosa (L.) Moench [as Hieracium paludosum L.]
cited name:
Hieracium paludosum L.

Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 16, t. 928 (1761-1883)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe: Lactuceae
subtribe: Hieraciinae

epithet cited: paludosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paludosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal Library Copenhagen (Det Kongelige Bibliotek), Denmark

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=108857


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aracium paludosum (L.) Dulac
  2. Aracium paludosum (L.) Monnier.
  3. Barkhausia paludosa Baumg. ex DC.
  4. Crepis caucasica C. Meyer
  5. Crepis glabra Boiss.
  6. Crepis rumicifolia Boiss. & Balansa ex Boiss.
  7. Hieracium paludosum L.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crepis paludosa (L.) Moench [as Hieracium paludosum L.]
Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 16, t. 928 (1761-1883)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nbkv3s6qoepgat9ciiusd6m7n7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 01:09:21
SESSION unix time in : 1576282161
SESSION unix time out: 1576282761
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576282161
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211