Rumex maritimus L.
cited name:
Rumex maritimus L.

Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 21, t. 1208 (1761-1883)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: maritimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: maritimus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal Library Copenhagen (Det Kongelige Bibliotek), Denmark

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=109137


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex aureus Miller
  2. Rumex fueginus Phil.
  3. Rumex longisetus A.I. Baranov & Skvortsov
  4. Rumex maritimus (Phil.) Hultén
  5. Rumex maritimus (Phil.) Dusén
  6. Lapathum minus Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex maritimus L.
Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 21, t. 1208 (1761-1883)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h80j2shi218g122j3t8fav1jj7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 16:20:50
SESSION unix time in : 1573572050
SESSION unix time out: 1573572650
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573572050
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91