Rumex crispus L.
cited name:
Rumex crispus L.

Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 23, t. 1334 (1761-1883)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crispus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crispus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal Library Copenhagen (Det Kongelige Bibliotek), Denmark

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=109263


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex elongatus Guss.
  2. Rumex odontocarpus Sandor ex Borbás
  3. Lapathum crispum Garsault
  4. Lapathum crispum (L.) Scop.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex crispus L.
Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 23, t. 1334 (1761-1883)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kau40fl3ao8hmb46btl4gcj0a6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 23:25:33
SESSION unix time in : 1573856733
SESSION unix time out: 1573857333
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573856733
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.230.162.34