Rumex obtusifolius L.
cited name:
Rumex obtusifolius L.

Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 23, t. 1335 (1761-1883)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: obtusifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obtusifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal Library Copenhagen (Det Kongelige Bibliotek), Denmark

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=109264


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa obtusifolia (L.) M.Gómez
  2. Rumex agrestis (Fr.) Schur
  3. Rumex crispatulus Michx.
  4. Rumex laevigatus Willd. ex Sprengel
  5. Rumex obtusifolius Fr.
  6. Rumex obtusifolius (Fr.) Danser
  7. Rumex rugelii Meissner
  8. Lapathum obtusifolium (L.) Moench
  9. Lapathum sylvestre Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex obtusifolius L.
Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 23, t. 1335 (1761-1883)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bchi5vj09qd0s5gqd80a7hivj0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 12:53:23
SESSION unix time in : 1574164403
SESSION unix time out: 1574165003
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574164403
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123