Sedum acre L.
biting stonecrop, wall pepper
Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 25, t. 1457 (1761-1883)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acer, acris, acre
epithet recognized: acer, acris, acre

Illustration contributed by:
Royal Library Copenhagen (Det Kongelige Bibliotek), Denmark

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=109386

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum acre (Ten.) Arcang.
  2. Sedum acre Velen.
  3. Sedum drucei Graebn.
  4. Sedum elrodii M.E. Jones
  5. Sedum glaciale Clarion ex DC.
  6. Sedum krajinae Domin
  7. Sedum minimum Nieuwl.
  8. Sedum neglectum Ten.
  9. Sedum procumbens Schrank
  10. Sedum robustum (Velen.) Domin
  11. Sedum wettsteinii Freyn
  12. Sedum zlatiborense Domin

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum acre L.
Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 25, t. 1457 (1761-1883)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: aprmvqn11sqlh1ti3ftloidm51
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 03:05:32
SESSION unix time in : 1566695132
SESSION unix time out: 1566695732
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566695132
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.48.224