Spirodela polyrrhiza (L.) Schleid. [as Lemna polyrrhiza L.]
cited name:
Lemna polyrrhiza L.

Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 27, t. 1589 (1761-1883)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Lemnaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: polyrrhizus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: polyrrhizus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal Library Copenhagen (Det Kongelige Bibliotek), Denmark

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=109518


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lemna bannatica Waldst. & Kit. ex Schleid.
  2. Lemna major Griff.
  3. Lemna maxima Blatt. & Hallb.
  4. Lemna obcordata P. Beauv.
  5. Lemna orbicularis Kit. ex Schultes
  6. Lemna orbiculata Roxb.
  7. Lemna polyrrhiza L.
  8. Lemna polyrrhiza Kurz
  9. Lemna thermalis P. Beauv. ex Nutt.
  10. Lemna thermalis P. Beauv.
  11. Lemna transsilvanica Schur
  12. Lemna umbonata A.Br. ex Hegelm.
  13. Lenticula polyrrhiza (L.) Lam.
  14. Spirodela atropurpurea Montandon
  15. Spirodela maxima (Blatt. & Hallb.) McCann
  16. Spirodela polyrrhiza Daubs

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Spirodela polyrrhiza (L.) Schleid. [as Lemna polyrrhiza L.]
Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 27, t. 1589 (1761-1883)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fl8gk15qpm3n2tjk49uqo37lb6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 09:41:43
SESSION unix time in : 1568792503
SESSION unix time out: 1568793103
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568792503
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12