Sedum sexangulare L.
cited name:
Sedum sexangulare L.

Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 28, t. 1644 (1761-1883)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sexangularis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: sexangularis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Royal Library Copenhagen (Det Kongelige Bibliotek), Denmark

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=109573


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum acre O. Schwarz
  2. Sedum boloniense Loisel.
  3. Sedum mite Gilib.
  4. Sedum schistosum Lej.
  5. Sedum tschernokolevii Stef. ex Valev

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum sexangulare L.
Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 28, t. 1644 (1761-1883)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tlbo31bb8kcbv8hg69mcdpj6g5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 09:39:08
SESSION unix time in : 1575880748
SESSION unix time out: 1575881348
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575880748
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49