Dracaena surculosa Lindl. [as Dracaena godseffiana Sander ex Mast.]
cited name:
Dracaena godseffiana Sander ex Mast.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7572-7631, vol. 124 [ser. 3, vol. 54]: t. 7584 (1898) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Agavaceae
subfamily: Dracenoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: godseffianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: surculosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=10996


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pleomele surculosa (Lindl.) N.E. Br.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dracaena surculosa Lindl. [as Dracaena godseffiana Sander ex Mast.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 7572-7631, vol. 124 [ser. 3, vol. 54]: t. 7584 (1898) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d3erojkp5m3ng611s9s3pjjk94
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 05:08:21
SESSION unix time in : 1573704501
SESSION unix time out: 1573705101
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573704501
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.72