Rumex conglomeratus Murray [as Rumex nemolapathum Ehrh.]
cited name:
Rumex nemolapathum Ehrh.

Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 38, t. 2229 (1761-1883)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nemolapathus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: conglomeratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal Library Copenhagen (Det Kongelige Bibliotek), Denmark

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=110158


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa conglomerata (Murray) M.Gómez
  2. Rumex acutus Sm.
  3. Rumex glomeratus Schreber
  4. Rumex litoralis Kunth
  5. Rumex nemolapathum Ehrh.
  6. Rumex nemorosus Schrader ex Willd.
  7. Rumex paludosus With.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex conglomeratus Murray [as Rumex nemolapathum Ehrh.]
Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 38, t. 2229 (1761-1883)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k13ul5ufffo3jol8q5tatjrfa1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 05:32:02
SESSION unix time in : 1573705922
SESSION unix time out: 1573706522
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573705922
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.72