Rumex heterophyllus Schultz [as Rumex maximus Schreber]
cited name:
Rumex maximus Schreber

Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 40, t. 2347 (1761-1883)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: maximus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: heterophyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal Library Copenhagen (Det Kongelige Bibliotek), Denmark

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=110276


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex maximus Schreber

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex heterophyllus Schultz [as Rumex maximus Schreber]
Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 40, t. 2347 (1761-1883)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kqo6a1qu5uoidc9q9l38gv78q6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-16
SESSION time in: 01:54:49
SESSION unix time in : 1573865689
SESSION unix time out: 1573866289
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573865689
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.97