Rumex hydrolapathum Huds.
cited name:
Rumex hydrolapathum Huds.

Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 40, t. 2348 (1761-1883)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hydrolapathum
epithet recognized: hydrolapathum

Illustration contributed by:
Royal Library Copenhagen (Det Kongelige Bibliotek), Denmark

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=110277


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lapathum aquaticum Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex hydrolapathum Huds.
Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 40, t. 2348 (1761-1883)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 55ul8ug2mpef907g8lcn99rhq3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 12:18:24
SESSION unix time in : 1573816704
SESSION unix time out: 1573817304
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573816704
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19