Rumex longifolius DC. [as Rumex domesticus Hartm.]
cited name:
Rumex domesticus Hartm.

Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 40, t. 2349 (1761-1883)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: domesticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: longifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal Library Copenhagen (Det Kongelige Bibliotek), Denmark

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=110278


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex domesticus Hartm.
  2. Rumex hippolapathum Fr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex longifolius DC. [as Rumex domesticus Hartm.]
Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 40, t. 2349 (1761-1883)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 66e2ib2e0sn693ooaqevg4uv24
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 11:22:05
SESSION unix time in : 1574245325
SESSION unix time out: 1574245925
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574245325
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142