Rumex longifolius DC. var. distand. [as Rumex domesticus Hartm. var. distand.]
cited name:
Rumex domesticus Hartm.

Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 40, t. 2350 (1761-1883)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: domesticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: longifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal Library Copenhagen (Det Kongelige Bibliotek), Denmark

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=110279


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex domesticus Hartm.
  2. Rumex hippolapathum Fr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex longifolius DC. var. distand. [as Rumex domesticus Hartm. var. distand.]
Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 40, t. 2350 (1761-1883)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 92j12fapavc4fd2gcmdfng7820
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 23:27:23
SESSION unix time in : 1574116043
SESSION unix time out: 1574116643
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574116043
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.210.89