Rumex acetosa L.
cited name:
Rumex acetosa L.
Chuka
Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 43, t. 2534 (1761-1883)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acetosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acetosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal Library Copenhagen (Det Kongelige Bibliotek), Denmark

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=110463


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa agrestis Raf.
  2. Acetosa amplexicaulis Raf.
  3. Acetosa angustata Raf.
  4. Acetosa bidentula Raf.
  5. Acetosa fontanopaludosa (Kalela) Holub
  6. Acetosa hastifolia Schur
  7. Acetosa hastulata Raf.
  8. Acetosa magna Gilib.
  9. Acetosa officinalis Gueldenst. ex Ledeb.
  10. Acetosa olitoria Raf.
  11. Acetosa pratensis Garsault
  12. Acetosa pratensis Miller
  13. Acetosa pratensis (Kalela) Tzvelev
  14. Acetosa subalpina Schur
  15. Rumex acetosa (Lange) Vald├ęs Berm. & Castrov.
  16. Rumex acetosa (Kalela) Hyl.
  17. Rumex acetosa (Kalela) Hyl.
  18. Rumex biformis Lange
  19. Rumex fontanopaludosus Kalela

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex acetosa L.
Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 43, t. 2534 (1761-1883)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3rqti2f5n98ctblsvpisuua4k3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 14:31:23
SESSION unix time in : 1574083883
SESSION unix time out: 1574084483
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574083883
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39