Rumex thyrsoides Desf.
cited name:
Rumex thyrsoides Desf.

Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 49, t. 2896 (1761-1883)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: thyrsoides
epithet recognized: thyrsoides

Illustration contributed by:
Royal Library Copenhagen (Det Kongelige Bibliotek), Denmark

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=110825


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa thyrsoides (Desf.) Á.Löve & Kapoor

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex thyrsoides Desf.
Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 49, t. 2896 (1761-1883)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uh6qbtasj4mqo4vmfoen471mt3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 15:44:46
SESSION unix time in : 1573829086
SESSION unix time out: 1573829686
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573829086
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91