Epilobium parviflorum Schreber var. ramosissima [as Epilobium pubescens Roth var. ramosissima]
cited name:
Epilobium pubescens Roth

Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 49, t. 2898 (1761-1883)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pubescens
epithet recognized: parviflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal Library Copenhagen (Det Kongelige Bibliotek), Denmark

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=110827


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epilobium caballeroi Pau
  2. Epilobium foliosum Holl & Heynh.
  3. Epilobium menthoides Boiss. & Heldr.
  4. Epilobium molle Lam.
  5. Epilobium mollissimum Schur
  6. Epilobium neutrum Pallas ex Hausskn.
  7. Epilobium numidicum (Batt.) Batt.
  8. Epilobium palustre Willd.
  9. Epilobium parviflorum Batt.
  10. Epilobium parviflorum Benth. ex C.B. Clarke
  11. Epilobium pubescens Roth
  12. Epilobium rivulare Hegetschw.
  13. Epilobium tauschii Knaf ex Hausskn.
  14. Epilobium umbrosum Dumort.
  15. Epilobium uralense Hausskn.
  16. Epilobium villosum Curtis
  17. Chamaenerion parviflorum Schreb.
  18. Chamaenerion pubescens (Roth) Moench

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epilobium parviflorum Schreber var. ramosissima [as Epilobium pubescens Roth var. ramosissima]
Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 49, t. 2898 (1761-1883)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3si87qcsbi5qelst55t3cudic5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 09:36:09
SESSION unix time in : 1575966969
SESSION unix time out: 1575967569
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575966969
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144