Anthurium scandens (Aublet) Engl. [as Pothos violaceus Sw.]
cited name:
Pothos violaceus Sw.

W.J. Hooker, Exotic Flora, vol. 1: t. 55 (1823)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe: Pothoeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: violaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: scandens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111045


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dracontium scandens Aublet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anthurium scandens (Aublet) Engl. [as Pothos violaceus Sw.]
W.J. Hooker, Exotic Flora, vol. 1: t. 55 (1823)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jmt6fbo76jait0hk6sfkpqm993
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 11:23:36
SESSION unix time in : 1569230616
SESSION unix time out: 1569231216
time_left: 599
current unix time :1569230617
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43