Calceolaria corymbosa Ruiz & Pavon [as Calceolaria paralia Hook.]
cited name:
Calceolaria paralia Hook.

W.J. Hooker, Exotic Flora, vol. 1: t. 75 (1823)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: paralius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: corymbosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111065


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calceolaria cordata Phil.
  2. Calceolaria herbertiana Lindl.
  3. Calceolaria herbertiana Lindl.
  4. Calceolaria hians Penny ex G. Don
  5. Calceolaria hopeana Morrison ex G. Don
  6. Calceolaria paralia Hook.
  7. Calceolaria racemosa Cav.
  8. Calceolaria wheeleri Sweet
  9. Fagelia corymbosa (Ruiz & Pav.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calceolaria corymbosa Ruiz & Pavon [as Calceolaria paralia Hook.]
W.J. Hooker, Exotic Flora, vol. 1: t. 75 (1823)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cadk6c1ja2lojj547h609pnl40
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 04:04:42
SESSION unix time in : 1573959882
SESSION unix time out: 1573960482
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573959882
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.210.89