Philodendron pedatum (Hook.) Kunth [as Caladium pedatum Hook.]
cited name:
Caladium pedatum Hook.

W.J. Hooker, Exotic Flora, vol. 3: t. 206 (1827)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pedatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pedatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111197


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caladium pedatum Hook.
  2. Dracontium laciniatum Vell.
  3. Philodendron amazonicum Engl.
  4. Philodendron duisbergii Epple ex G.S.Bunting
  5. Philodendron laciniatum (Vell.) Engl.
  6. Philodendron laciniatum Engl.
  7. Philodendron laciniatum Engl.
  8. Philodendron laciniosum Schott
  9. Philodendron pedatum Engl.
  10. Philodendron polypodioides A.M.E.Jonker & Jonker
  11. Philodendron quercifolium Engl.
  12. Philodendron weddellianum Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron pedatum (Hook.) Kunth [as Caladium pedatum Hook.]
W.J. Hooker, Exotic Flora, vol. 3: t. 206 (1827)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: imucejmitc4ttlpeqtum68p223
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 06:19:50
SESSION unix time in : 1573622390
SESSION unix time out: 1573622990
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573622390
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.96.39