Anthurium coriaceum G. Don [as Pothos coriaceus Graham]
cited name:
Pothos coriaceus Graham

W.J. Hooker, Exotic Flora, vol. 3: t. 210 (1827)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe: Pothoeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: coriaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coriaceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111201


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anthurium glaucescens Kunth
  2. Anthurium glaucum Schott
  3. Anthurium reflexum G. Don
  4. Anthurium rubriflorum Engl.
  5. Anthurium subcaulescens (Vell.) Stellfeld
  6. Pothos coriaceus Graham
  7. Pothos glaucus Schott ex Kunth
  8. Pothos reflexus Hoffm. ex Kunth
  9. Pothos subcaulescens Vell.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anthurium coriaceum G. Don [as Pothos coriaceus Graham]
W.J. Hooker, Exotic Flora, vol. 3: t. 210 (1827)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: duq4ckggq6itvhgn1negb947h3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 03:57:34
SESSION unix time in : 1568858254
SESSION unix time out: 1568858854
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568858254
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.30