Scleria martii (Nees) Steudel [as Hymenolytrum martii Nees]
cited name:
Hymenolytrum martii Nees

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 2(1): fasicle 3, p. 176, t. 22 (1842) [A. Putterlick]

drawing: A. Putterlick
engraving:

family: Cyperaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: martii
epithet recognized: martii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=11121


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hymenolytrum martii Nees
  2. Scleria cyperinoides C.B. Clarke
  3. Scleria pyramidalis Hochst. ex Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Scleria martii (Nees) Steudel [as Hymenolytrum martii Nees]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 2(1): fasicle 3, p. 176, t. 22 (1842) [A. Putterlick]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mda0fo0cf1b5e2qormdbjikrd6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 13:17:13
SESSION unix time in : 1576066633
SESSION unix time out: 1576067233
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576066633
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226