Scleria bracteata Cav. [as Macrolomia bracteata (Cav.) Schrader ex Nees]
cited name:
Macrolomia bracteata (Cav.) Schrader ex Nees

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 2(1): fasicle 3, p. 182, t. 24 (1842) [A. Putterlick]

drawing: A. Putterlick
engraving:

family: Cyperaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bracteatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bracteatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=11123


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Macrolomia bracteata (Cav.) Schrader ex Nees
  2. Scleria bracteata (Kunth) H.Pfeiff.
  3. Scleria bracteata Kük.
  4. Scleria bracteata J. Pfeiff.
  5. Scleria bracteata H.Pfeiff.
  6. Scleria bracteata H. Pfeiff.
  7. Scleria floribunda Kunth
  8. Scleria papillata Willd. ex Kunth
  9. Scleria rigens Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Scleria bracteata Cav. [as Macrolomia bracteata (Cav.) Schrader ex Nees]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 2(1): fasicle 3, p. 182, t. 24 (1842) [A. Putterlick]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3oi6t4c8kk9h60d7kufko0nff5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 06:29:10
SESSION unix time in : 1574141350
SESSION unix time out: 1574141950
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574141350
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.254.115