Scleria bracteata Cav. [as Macrolomia bracteata (Cav.) Schrader ex Nees]
cited name:
Macrolomia bracteata (Cav.) Schrader ex Nees

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 2(1): fasicle 3, p. 182, t. 24 (1842) [A. Putterlick]

drawing: A. Putterlick
engraving:

family: Cyperaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bracteatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bracteatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=11123


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Macrolomia bracteata (Cav.) Schrader ex Nees
  2. Scleria bracteata (Kunth) H.Pfeiff.
  3. Scleria bracteata Kük.
  4. Scleria bracteata J. Pfeiff.
  5. Scleria bracteata H.Pfeiff.
  6. Scleria bracteata H. Pfeiff.
  7. Scleria floribunda Kunth
  8. Scleria papillata Willd. ex Kunth
  9. Scleria rigens Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Scleria bracteata Cav. [as Macrolomia bracteata (Cav.) Schrader ex Nees]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 2(1): fasicle 3, p. 182, t. 24 (1842) [A. Putterlick]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d8rq8n6vocqoqlg4poq9oi7i81
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 11:06:55
SESSION unix time in : 1571216815
SESSION unix time out: 1571217415
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571216816
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234