Cortusa matthioli L.
sanicle bear’s ear
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 1 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Primuleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: matthioli
epithet recognized: matthioli

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111231

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cortusa gradissima Schur
  2. Cortusa pekinensis (A.G.Richt.) Losinsk.
  3. Cortusa pubens Schott, Nyman & Kotschy

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cortusa matthioli L.
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 1 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1508829936
current unix time :1508829936
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: