Stenorrhynchos speciosum (Jacq.) Rich. [as Neottia speciosa Jacq.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 3 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Neottieae
subtribe: Listerinae

epithet cited: speciosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: speciosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111233

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gyrostachys speciosa (Jacq.) Kuntze
  2. Neottia speciosa Jacq.
  3. Ophrys peregrina Sessé & Moc.
  4. Serapias speciosa (Jacq.) J. Gmelin
  5. Spiranthes colorans Hemsley
  6. Spiranthes colorata N.E. Br.
  7. Spiranthes colorata N.E. Br.
  8. Spiranthes nutans (Kunth & C.D.Bouché) Garay & Dunst.
  9. Spiranthes richardii Autran & T. Durand
  10. Spiranthes speciosa (Jacq.) Lilja
  11. Spiranthes speciosa (Jacq.) A. Rich.
  12. Spiranthes speciosa Jacq.
  13. Stenorrhynchos millei Schltr.
  14. Stenorrhynchos nutans Kunth & C.D.Bouché
  15. Stenorrhynchos speciosum (Jacq.) Rich. ex Sprengel
  16. Stenorrhynchos speciosum (Kunth & C.D.Bouché) Szlach.
  17. Ibidium coloratum House
  18. Ibidium speciosum (Jacq.) Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stenorrhynchos speciosum (Jacq.) Rich. [as Neottia speciosa Jacq.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 3 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529920450
current unix time :1529920450
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: