Primula cortusoides L.

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 7 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Primuleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cortusoides
epithet recognized: cortusoides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111237

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Auganthus cortusoides (L.) Soják

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Primula cortusoides L.
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 7 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]