Anemone tenuifolia (L.f.)DC. [as Atragene capensis L.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 9 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: capensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: tenuifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111239

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anemone arborea Steudel
  2. Anemone capensis Lam.
  3. Anemone capensis Harvey
  4. Atragene capensis L.
  5. Atragene tenuifolia L.f.
  6. Atragene tenuis Thunb.
  7. Clematis capensis Poiret
  8. Clematis tenuifolia Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anemone tenuifolia (L.f.)DC. [as Atragene capensis L.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 9 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519602425
current unix time :1519602425
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: