Epidendrum cochleatum L.

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 13 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Epidendreae
subtribe: Laeliinae

epithet cited: cochleatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cochleatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111243

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Encyclia cochleata (L.) Dressler
  2. Encyclia cochleata (L.) Lemée
  3. Epidendrum cochleatum L.
  4. Epidendrum cochleatum Curtis
  5. Epidendrum cochleatum Mutel
  6. Prosthechea cochleata (Mutel) Christenson
  7. Anacheilium cochleatum (L.) Hoffmanns.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epidendrum cochleatum L.
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 13 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1524441548
current unix time :1524441548
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: