Erinacea erinacea (L.) Ascher. & Graebner [as Anthyllis erinacea L.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 15 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Genisteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: erinaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: erinaceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111245

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Anthyllis erinacea L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Erinacea erinacea (L.) Ascher. & Graebner [as Anthyllis erinacea L.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 15 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]