Protea formosa Andrews

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 17 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Proteaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: formosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: formosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111247

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Leucospermum medium R. Br.
  2. Scolymocephalus formosus Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Protea formosa Andrews
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 17 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]