Correa alba Andrews

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 18 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cassieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111248
full size not available

Synonyms:
  1. Correa cotinifolia Salisb.
  2. Correa rotundifolia Lindl.
  3. Correa rufa (Labill.) Vent.
  4. Mazeutoxeron rufum Labill.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Correa alba Andrews
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 18 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1493046443
current unix time :1493046443
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: