Lobostemon regulariflorus (Ker Gawl.) M.H. Buys [as Echium grandiflorum Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 20 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Boraginaceae
subfamily: Boraginioidae
tribe: Echieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: regulariflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111250

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Echium grandiflorum Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lobostemon regulariflorus (Ker Gawl.) M.H. Buys [as Echium grandiflorum Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 20 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]