Kalanchoe crenata (Andrews) Haw. [as Vereia crenata Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 21 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crenatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crenatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111251

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cotyledon aegyptiaca Lam.
  2. Cotyledon crenata (Andrews) Vent.
  3. Cotyledon deficiens Forssk.
  4. Cotyledon nudicaulis Lam.
  5. Cotyledon verea Jacq.
  6. Kalanchoe crenata R.Fern.
  7. Kalanchoe crenata (Jacq.) Cufod.
  8. Kalanchoe integra (Andrews) Cufod.
  9. Kalanchoe integra (Jacq.) Cufod.
  10. Vereia crenata Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Kalanchoe crenata (Andrews) Haw. [as Vereia crenata Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 21 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1516786084
current unix time :1516786084
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: