Camellia japonica L. var. flore albo pleno
Japonica
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 25 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Theaceae
subfamily: Theoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: japonicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: japonicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111255

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Camellia bonnardii Berl. ex Lemaire
  2. Camellia florida Salisb.
  3. Camellia hayaoi Yanagita ex Kusaka
  4. Camellia hozanensis (Hayata) Hayata
  5. Camellia kaempferia Reboul
  6. Camellia mutabilis Paxton
  7. Camellia nakaii (Hayata) Hayata
  8. Camellia planipetala Lemaire
  9. Camellia tsubakki Crantz
  10. Camellia tuckiana auct.
  11. Camellia wabiske (Makino) Kitam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Camellia japonica L. var. flore albo pleno
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 25 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495585636
current unix time :1495585636
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: