Crassula fascicularis Lam. [as Crassula odoratissima Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 26 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fascicularis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111256

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula biconvexa Haw.
  2. Crassula capitata Dum.Cours.
  3. Crassula media (Haw.) D.Dietr.
  4. Crassula odoratissima Andrews
  5. Rochea odoratissima Link
  6. Rochea versicolor Link
  7. Kalosanthes media Haw.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crassula fascicularis Lam. [as Crassula odoratissima Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 26 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1506132526
current unix time :1506132526
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: