Gladiolus carinatus Aiton var. cinereo odorata [as Gladiolus ringens Andrews var. cinereo odorata]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 27 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Ixieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ringens
epithet recognized: carinatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111257

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gladiolus nivenii Baker
  2. Gladiolus odorus Salisb.
  3. Gladiolus ringens Andrews
  4. Gladiolus suaveolens Zeyher ex Klatt
  5. Gladiolus superans N.E. Br.
  6. Gladiolus tenellus Jacq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gladiolus carinatus Aiton var. cinereo odorata [as Gladiolus ringens Andrews var. cinereo odorata]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 27 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1498695069
current unix time :1498695069
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: