Agathosma crenulata (L.) Pillans [as Diosma latifolia Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 33 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Rutaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: latifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crenulatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111263
full size not available

Synonyms:
  1. Adenandra cordata Link
  2. Adenandra serratifolia Link
  3. Agathosma latifolia Loudon
  4. Barosma crenata (L.) Sweet
  5. Barosma crenulata (L.) Hook.
  6. Barosma odorata Willd.
  7. Barosma serratifolia (Curtis) Willd.
  8. Diosma crenata L.
  9. Diosma crenulata L.
  10. Diosma latifolia Andrews
  11. Diosma odorata (J.C.Wendl.) DC.
  12. Bucco crenata Schult.
  13. Parapetalifera crenulata Farw.
  14. Parapetalifera odorata J.C.Wendl.
  15. Parapetalifera serrata J.C.Wendl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Agathosma crenulata (L.) Pillans [as Diosma latifolia Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 33 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03

SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1493374011
current unix time :1493374011
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: