Ourisia ruellioides (L.f.) Kuntze [as Chelone ruellioides L.f.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 34 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Digitalidoideae
tribe: Digitalidoideae_not_assigned_to_a_tribe
subtribe:

epithet cited: ruellioides
epithet recognized: ruellioides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111264

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Chelone ruellioides L.f.
  2. Ourisia magellanica Gaertner f.
  3. Ourisia poeppigii Benth.
  4. Ourisia racemosa Clos

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ourisia ruellioides (L.f.) Kuntze [as Chelone ruellioides L.f.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 34 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]