Lapeirousia corymbosa (L.) Ker Gawl. var. flore caeruleo [as Ixia crispifolia Andrews var. flore caeruleo]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 35 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Watsonieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: crispifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: corymbosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111265

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Anomatheca corymbosa (L.) W.Mill.
  2. Ixia corymbosa L.
  3. Ixia crispifolia Andrews
  4. Ovieda corymbosa (L.) Sprengel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lapeirousia corymbosa (L.) Ker Gawl. var. flore caeruleo [as Ixia crispifolia Andrews var. flore caeruleo]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 35 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]