Geraniospermum fragile (Andrews) Kuntze [as Geranium fragile Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 37 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fragilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: fragilis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111267

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium fragile Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geraniospermum fragile (Andrews) Kuntze [as Geranium fragile Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 37 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495473884
current unix time :1495473884
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: