Platanthera ciliaris (L.) Lindl. [as Orchis ciliaris L.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 42 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Orchidoideae
tribe: Orchideae
subtribe: Orchidinae

epithet cited: ciliaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: ciliaris,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111272

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Blephariglottis ciliaris (L.) Rydb.
  2. Blephariglottis flaviflora Raf.
  3. Habenaria ciliaris (L.) R. Br.
  4. Habenaria ciliaris (Michx.) Morong
  5. Orchis ciliaris L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Platanthera ciliaris (L.) Lindl. [as Orchis ciliaris L.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 42 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529832225
current unix time :1529832225
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: