Tabebuia heterophylla (DC.) Britton [as Bignonia leucoxylon L.]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 43 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Bignoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Tecomeae
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized: heterophyllus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111273

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Bignonia leucoxylon L.
  2. Bignonia pentaphylla L.
  3. Leucoxylon acuminata Raf.
  4. Leucoxylon riparia Raf.
  5. Raputia heterophylla DC.
  6. Tabebuia arenicola Britton
  7. Tabebuia beyeri Urban & Ekman
  8. Tabebuia brigandina Urban & Ekman
  9. Tabebuia camagueyensis Britton & P.Wilson
  10. Tabebuia capotei Borhidi
  11. Tabebuia curtissii (Britton) Britton
  12. Tabebuia dictyophylla Urban
  13. Tabebuia geronensis Britton
  14. Tabebuia gonavensis Urban
  15. Tabebuia leptopoda Urban
  16. Tabebuia lindahlii Urban & Ekman
  17. Tabebuia lucida Britton
  18. Tabebuia pentaphylla (L.) Hemsley
  19. Tabebuia riparia (Raf.) Sandwith
  20. Tabebuia triphylla DC.
  21. Tecoma eggersii Kraenzl.
  22. Tecoma pentaphylla (L.) Juss.
  23. Tecoma pentaphylla (L.) A. DC.
  24. Tecoma triphylla Mart. ex DC.
  25. Handroanthus pentaphyllus (L.) Mattos

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tabebuia heterophylla (DC.) Britton [as Bignonia leucoxylon L.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 43 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]