Hesperantha falcata (L.f.) Ker Gawl. [as Ixia cinnamomea Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 44 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Ixieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cinnamomeus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: falcatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111274

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geissorhiza lutea Ecklon
  2. Geissorhiza paucifora Baker
  3. Hesperantha angusta (Jacq.) Ker Gawl.
  4. Hesperantha insipida G.J.Lewis
  5. Hesperantha linearis Fourc.
  6. Hesperantha lutea Ecklon ex Baker
  7. Hesperantha lutea R.C.Foster
  8. Hesperantha maritima Ecklon
  9. Hesperantha pallida Ecklon
  10. Hesperantha pentheri Baker
  11. Hesperantha trifolia R.C.Foster
  12. Ixia angusta Jacq.
  13. Ixia cinnamomea Andrews
  14. Ixia falcata L.f.
  15. Ixia linearis Jacq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hesperantha falcata (L.f.) Ker Gawl. [as Ixia cinnamomea Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 44 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529582267
current unix time :1529582267
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: