Musa coccinea Andrews

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 47 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Musoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coccineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coccineus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111278

full size x

Synonyms:
  1. Quesnelia lamarckii Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Musa coccinea Andrews
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 47 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]